NRU  Northwest Requirements Utilities
climbingCouleeBonneville arial




About Us

Membership

Staff

Issues

Members Only

Consulting Services

Calendar

NIU

Other Resources

Links

Career Opportunities

NEMS

















 

 Officers

 

Chad Jensen, President
Inland Power and Light

 Jo Elg, Vice President
United Electric Coop


Roger Kline, Secretary/Treasurer
Northern Wasco County PUD

Executive Committee

Dave Schneider

Midsate Electric Coop

Joe Lukas

Western Montana Electric G& T

Chuck Thurman

Monmouth, City of

Debra Smith

Central Lincoln PUD

Ken Dizes

Salmon River Electric Coop

James Webb

Lower Valley Energy

Bob Hammond

Richland, City of

Rollie Miller

Vigilante Electric Coop


Directors

Mark Holden

Ashland, City of

Yvette M. Armstrong

Big Bend Electric Coop, Inc.

Mike Klaus

Bonners Ferry, Electric Dept.

Brent Wallin

Burley, City of

Keith Terry

Cascade Locks, City of

M.L. Norton

Centralia City Light

Stephen Boorman

Cheney, City of 

Thomas Wolff

Columbia Basin Electric Coop

Troy Cox

Columbia Power Coop

Les Teel

Columbia REA

John Nguyen

Columbia River PUD

Greer Copeland

East End Mutual Electric Co., Ltd

Chris Kroupa

Ferry County PUD #1

Doug Grob

Flathead Electric Coop

Keith Hormann-Interim

Forest Grove, City of

Hugo Anderson

Glacier Electric Coop

Fred Flippence

Harney Electric Coop

Nate Rivera

Hermiston Energy

Greg Richins

Heyburn, City of

John Gerstenberger

Hood River Electric Coop

Max Beach

Idaho County Light and Power

Doug Elliot

Kootenai Electric

Mike Demott

Klickitat County PUD

John M. DeVore

Lakeview Light and Power

Richard Reynolds

Lost River Electric

Annette Creekpaum

Mason PUD No. 3

Rick Rambo

Milton-Freewater City Light and Power

Jean Matt

Mission Valley Power

Mark Hayden

Missoula Electric Coop

Joe Morgan

Modern Electric Water Company

Dan Simpson

Nespelem Valley Coop

Les Penning

Oregon Trail Electric Coop

Sharon Silver

Peninsula Light Company

Mark Grotbo

Ravalli County Electric Coop

Jim Bowers

Rupert, City of

Terry Kelly

Salem Electric

Barbara Andersen, Manager

South Side Electric, Inc.

Bradley Kresge

Surprise Valley Electric Corp.

Steve Walter

Tanner Electric Coop

Todd Simmons

Tillamook PUD

Kevin Wells

Vera Water & Power

Jeff Davis

Wasco Electric Coop

Clay Fitch

Wells Rural Electric

Ray Wiseman

Yakama Power

   

825 N.E. Multnomah, Suite 1135, Portland, Oregon 97232                    (503) 233-5823 • Fax (503) 233-3076 •  Send E-mail

Website © 2007 ~ Email webmaster Home | Sitemap